play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Updated Class 6A, Region 8 Standings

Region 8 Standings (as of Oct. 4) School                                                Overall      Region Muscle Shoals High School   5-1-0       4-0-0 Cullman High School                     

Trojans ranked 10th in latest ASWA poll

CLASS 7A Team (first-place); W-L; Pts 1. Thompson (23); 6-0; 276 2. Hoover; 6-0; 205 3. Auburn; 6-0; 185 4. Hewitt-Trussville; 5-1; 158 5. Central-Phenix City; 4-2; 142 6. Fairhope; 3-1; 91 7. Daphne; 4-1; 75 8. Theodore; 4-1; 74 9. Austin; 4-1; 39 10. Prattville; 4-2; 38 Others receiving votes: Enterprise (4-1) 12, James Clemens

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Deshler High School 6:00 pm | Deshler High School Sep 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hartselle, Central Hartselle, Central 4:30 pm | Muscle Shoals High School Sep 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hartselle, Central Hartselle, Central 4:30 pm | Muscle Shoals High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity

Updated Class 6A, Region 8 Standings

Region 8 Standings (as of Sept. 27) School                                                Overall      Region Muscle Shoals High School   4-1-0       3-0-0 Cullman High School                     

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country vs. Trojan Top Two TBA | Muscle Shoals High School Sep 21 Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Trojan Top Two TBA | Muscle Shoals High School Sep 21 Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Trojan Top Two TBA | Muscle Shoals High School Sep 21 Boys Junior Varsity Cross

Updated Region 8 football standings

Region 8 Standings (as of Sept. 19) School                                                Overall      Region Muscle Shoals High School   3-1-0       3-0-0 Cullman High School                     

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Cullman, Northridge Cullman, Northridge 4:30 pm   Sep 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Cullman, Northridge Cullman, Northridge 4:30 pm   Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lawrence Co., Russellville Lawrence Co., Russellville 5:30 pm   Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lawrence Co., Russellville Lawrence Co., Russellville

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Hartselle, Arab Hartselle, Arab 4:30 pm   Sep 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hartselle, Arab Hartselle, Arab 4:30 pm   Sep 11 Boys Varsity Football vs. Columbia High School Columbia 7:00 pm | Muscle Shoals High School Sep 12 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at Chickasaw Trails Invitational

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Sep 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at East Limestone, Lindsay Lane East Limestone, Lindsay Lane 5:30 pm   Sep 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at East Limestone, Lindsay Lane East Limestone, Lindsay Lane 5:30 pm   Sep 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Decatur High School Decatur 3:30 pm | Muscle Shoals High School Sep 02 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 29 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Brooks Invitational TBA   Aug 29 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Brooks Invitational TBA   Aug 29 Boys Junior Varsity Cross Country at Brooks Invitational TBA   Aug 29 Girls Junior Varsity Cross Country at Brooks Invitational TBA